Apply Chinese visa from agents in Colombo, Sri Lanka

Chinese Visa from Colombo

China is the biggest trading partner of Sri Lanka in the Asian region. Sri lanka imports electronics, textile fabrics, foodstuffs and machinery and transportation equipment and Major export products to China from Sri Lanka include raw mattress fibber, black tea, raw mixed fibber (twisted with coconut coir), Apparel, seafoods and Tobacco.
The Chinese Government call Mainland arrange following Visas for Sri lankans.

 

Basic Required 

  1.  Passport-Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport’s data page and the photo page if it is separate.
  2. Visa Application Form and Photo – One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face)(light background- Srilankan Passport model &  size)

Group

 Group : 2500.00 Rupees  Per person

  1. A letter from the local travel agency or other travel organizer.
  2. Invitation Letter for Tourist from Chinese Tourist Bureau Travel itinerary
  3. Company covering letter for each member
  4. Copy of latest month personal bank statement (only 1 page per person)

Commercial Visa (M)

  1. Original Invitation Letter of Duly Authorized Unit or Confirmation Letter of Invitation from Duly Authorized Unit.
    See the sample 
  2. An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation should contain:
    (1) Information on the applicant
    (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
    (2) Information on the planned visit
    (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)
  3. Information on the inviting entity or individual
    (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)
  4. Local company covering letter
    (company address, telephone number and the detailed
  5. Less than three pages of the copy of local company bank statement (please bring the latest 3 months original one)
  6. Copy of Business Registration Certificate ( for the companies)
Single Entry Rs 3200.00
Double Entry Rs 4900.00
Group Rs 1800.00 per person
Multiple Half Year Multiple Entry – Rs 6400.00
One Year Multiple Entry –  Rs 9600.00
Other Charge NORMAL SERVICE:  NO ADDITIONAL CHARGE (4 WORKING DAYS)
EXPRESS SERVICE FEE: RS.3700.00  (2 WORKING DAYS)
URGENT SERVICE FEE:  RS.5500.00     (SAME DAY)

Visa Categories

 Description of Visa

C

Issued to foreign crew members of means of international transportation, including aircraft, trains and ships, or motor vehicle drivers engaged in cross-border transport activities, or to the accompanying family members of the crew members of the above-mentioned ships.

D

Issued to those who intend to reside in China permanently.

F

Issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study tours and other activities.

G

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

J1

Issued to resident foreign journalists of foreign news organizations stationed in China. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

J2

Issued to foreign journalists who intend to go to China for short-term news coverage. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

L

Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.

M

Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

Q1

Issued to those who are family members of Chinese citizens or of foreigners with Chinese permanent residence and intend to go to China for family reunion, or to those who intend to go to China for the purpose of foster care. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

“Family members” refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

Q2

Issued to those who intend to visit their relatives who are Chinese citizens residing in China or foreigners with permanent residence in China. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

R

Issued to those who are high-level talents or whose skills are urgently needed in China.

S1

Issued to those who intend to go to China to visit the foreigners working or studying in China to whom they are spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 or parents-in-law, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

S2

Issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters. The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

“family members” refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

X1

Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of more than 180 days.

X2

Issued to those who intend to study in China for a period of no more than 180 days.

Z

Issued to those who intend to work in China.

Note :

  • Payment should be done by VISA/MASTER CREDIT CARD or VISA DEBIT CARD on collection.
  • Firstly and most importantly, never ever overstay your current visa.
  • Submission time : 9:30–11:30 AM
  • Collection time    : 3:30–4:45 PM

If you need Visa apply assistance, or getting invitation letters for China.
Please contact pradeep@echoldingz.com or Call us 0766 549 519

Download China Visa Application

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *